UDI Logo

Committees administered solely, or jointly by UDI to meet with their respective municipalities on a regular basis. These committees create a forum of dialogue between builders and municipal staff on issues related to policy and processing.

Burnaby Liaison Committee

  • Mosaic Homes, Adam Perry 
  • Onni Group, Andrew Joblin (Robert Vrooman)
  • London Pacific, Ben Williams (Erin Williams)
  • Pooni Group, Blaire Chisholm (Chi Chi Cai)
  • Boffo Development, Brendan Reeves
  • Polygon, Brian Ellis (Rene Rose)
  • Anthem Properties, Chris Carter (Tracy McRae, Rob Blackwell)
  • Qualex-Landmark, Cyrus Navabi
  • Eighth Avenue Development, Ed Kolic
  • Concord Pacific, Ellen Sy
  • Regal Century, Eric Cheung
  • Peterson BC, Eric Hughes (Tim Yeung)
  • Intracorp, Evan Allegretto
  • Wesgroup, Evan French (Dean Johnson)
  • Brixton Properties, Jas Sandhu
  • Belford Properties, Jay Lin
  • Reliance Properties, Joanna Kwan
  • Bosa Properties, Kyle Wright
  • Wesbild, Lilian Arishenkoff
  • Grosvenor Americas, Marc Josephson
  • Aqualini Group, Mark Mazzone
  • Headwater Projects, McGregor Wark
  • Solterra Developments, Mike Bosa (Kevin Yang)
  • Beedie, Nicholas Dhaliwal
  • QuadReal, Paul Faibish
  • Amacon, Randy Baker
  • Intergulf, Richard White
  • Townline, Stefan Slot
  • Keltic Development, Steve Jedreicich
  • Wanson Group, Tom Miller

 

Coquitlam Liaison Committee

  • Frontline Real Estate Marketing, Adam Lawrence
  • Mosaic Homes, Adam Perry (Andrew Sims)
  • Polygon, Brandon Hohenwarter (Rene Rose)
  • Strand Developments, Cameron Thorn
  • Ledingham McAllister, Dan Giordiano
  • QuadReal, David Roppel
  • HAVAN, Diana Dilworth (Jay Chadha)
  • Adera Developments, Emma Cartwright (Rocky Sethi)
  • Intracorp, Evan Allegretto
  • Wesgroup, Evan Lewis
  • Morguard, Geoffrey Nagle
  • Qualex-Landmark, Henry McQueen
  • Woodbridge Homes, James Howard
  • Belford Properties, Jay Lin
  • Infinity Group, Josh Turner
  • StreetSide BC, Kyle Foot
  • Colliers International, Lilian Kan
  • Headwater Projects, McGregor Wark
  • Concert Properties, Michael Guenter
  • Beedie, Nicholas Dhaliwal (Katie Maslechko)
  • Marcon, Nic Paolella (Shad Mayne)
  • Ecosse Development Corporation, Norm Couttie
  • Wesbild, CHAIR, Raymond Nothstein (Lilian Arishenkoff)
  • Bosa Properties, Rebecca Chaster
  • Anthem Properties, Riaan de Beer
  • Townline, Ross Moore (Stefan Slot)
  • Pooni Group, Sophie Perndl (Blaire Chisholm)

 

Delta Liaison Committee

(Joint with HAVAN and NAIOP)

  • Onni Group, Andrew Joblin
  • Conwest, Andrew Peterson
  • Century Group, Bob Ransford
  • Value Property Group, Chris Andison
  • Aplin & Martin Consultants Ltd., Derek Hull
  • HAVAN, Diana Dilworth (Jay Chadha)
  • Beedie, Jason Tonin
  • Panatch Group, Kush Panatch
  • Wesgroup, Max Gordichuk
  • Headwater Projects, McGregor Wark
  • Colliers, Melissa Penner
  • Third Space Properties, CHAIR, Ryan Thé
  • Fifth Avenue Real Estate Marketing, Scott Brown
  • WSP, Scott Pelletier

 

Township of Langley Liaison Committee

  • Beedie, Adam Donnelly
  • Mosaic Homes, Adam Perry
  • PC Urban, Andrew Peterson
  • Polygon, Craig Simms
  • Vesta Properties, Dennis Wiemkin
  • HAVAN, Diana Dilworth (Jay Chadha)
  • Pollyco Group, Hugh Carter
  • Mitchell Group, Jacilyn O’Shea (Ryan Mitchell)
  • Fifth Avenue Real Estate Marketing, Jamie Squires
  • McElhanney, James Pernu
  • Aplin & Martin Consultants Ltd., Jeremiah Boucher
  • StreetSide BC, Kevin Anderson (Jeff Fong)
  • Lorval Developments, Marlene Best
  • Sanderson +Welsh Planning Ltd., Michael Sanderson (Martha Welsh)
  • Wesgroup, Michelle Young (Sebastian Jasiorkowski)
  • Canadian Horizons, Nathan Hildebrand
  • Conwest, Nick Kasidoulis
  • Iom Property Group, Rick Mann
  • Quadra Homes, Shawn Bouchard
  • Infinity Group, Tim Bontkes

 

Maple Ridge Liaison Committee

(Joint with HAVAN)

  • Polygon, Craig Simms
  • Epic Homes, Cole Lambert
  • HAVAN, Diana Dilworth (Jay Chadha)
  • Aplin & Martin Consultants Ltd., Donato Bevacqua
  • Fifth Avenue Real Estate Marketing, Jamie Squires
  • Tekton Project Management, Jared Bissky
  • McElhanney, Mike Canning
  • Remax LifeStyles Realty, Ron Antalek
  • Morningstar Homes/Polygon, Ryan Lucy
  • WSP, Scott Pelletier
  • Pooni Group, Sophie Perndl

 

New Westminster Liaison Committee

  • IBI Group, Charn Gill (Martin Bruckner)
  • QuadReal, David Roppel
  • HAVAN, Diana Dilworth (Jay Chadha)
  • Regal Century, Eric Cheung
  • Wesgroup, Graham Brewster
  • Areva Living, Hamid Ahmadian
  • Reliance Properties, Joanna Kwan
  • PC Urban, John Reid
  • MacDonald Realty, Matt Nugent
  • I4PG Homes, Myron Caloff
  • Beedie, Robert Toth
  • Domus Homes, Richard Wittstock
  • Third Space Properties, Ryan Thé (Frankie Bailey)
  • Pooni Group, Sophie Perndl

 

 City of North Vancouver Liaison Committee

(Joint with HAVAN)

  • HAVAN, Diana Dilworth (Jay Chadha)
  • Intracorp, Evan Allegretto
  • Wesgroup, Ian Patillo (Alex Schmaling)
  • Concert Properties, Kate Sunderland Ratzlaff
  • Polygon, Lorne Wolinsky (Jacqueline Garvin)
  • Darwin Construction, Nathan Ma
  • Anthem Properties, Riaan de Beer
  • Pooni Group, Samantha Potter
  • Adera Developments, Sarah Bingham (Rocky Sethi)
  • Beedie, Shivonne Scott

 

 Richmond Liaison Committee

  • Mosaic Homes, Adam Perry
  • Pooni Group, Blaire Chisholm (Dan Watson)
  • Bosa Properties, Dea Knight (Dan Cupa)
  • HAVAN, Diana Dilworth (Jay Chadha)
  • Concord Pacific, Ellen Sy
  • Gammon International, Howard Mak
  • Wesgroup, Isabella Munro
  • Citimark, Jacky Chan
  • Brixton Properties, Jas Sandhu
  • ASPAC Developments Ltd., Jayme Colville (Gary Wong)
  • Shape Properties, Jenn Millerd
  • Vanprop Investments, Jesse Galicz
  • Panatch Group, Kush Panatch (Eshleen Panatch)
  • Wesbild, Lilian Arishenkoff
  • MacDonald Realty, Matt Nugent
  • Headwater Projects, McGregor Wark
  • Onni Group, Myles Wilby
  • Oris Consulting, Paul Dmytriw
  • Polygon, Robin Glover
  • Adera Developments, Rocky Sethi
  • Townline, Stefan Slot (Rick Illich)
  • Keltic Development, Steve Jedreicich
  • Bold Properties, Tommy He

 

District of Squamish Development Liaison Committee

(Administered by DoS)

  • Anthem Properties, Brent Carlson
  • Sea to Sky CHBA, Derek Venter
  • The Melbourne Group, Grant Gillies
  • Beedie, Jason Tonin
  • Polygon, Kevin Shoemaker
  • Solterra Developments, Mike Bosa
  • Bosa Properties, Paige Ritchie
  • Binnie, Rob Dos Santos
  • Holborn, Yi-Khy Saw (Jonathan Cooper)

 

Surrey Development Committee

  • Cedar Coast Captial, Aaron Fedora
  • Beedie, Adam Donnelly (Nicholas Dhaliwal)
  • Mosaic Homes, Adam Perry (Chris Miller)
  • Anthem Properties, Alexander Wright
  • Conwest, Andrew Peterson
  • Citiwest, Bill Kruger (Roger Jawanda)
  • Tien Sher Group, Charan Sethi
  • HAVAN, Diana Dilworth (Jay Chadha)
  • Peterson BC, Elise Spearing
  • Porte Communities, Eric Wang
  • Woodbridge Homes, James Howard
  • Fifth Avenue Real Estate Marketing, Jamie Squires (Mark Belling)
  • Brixton Properties, Jas Sandhu
  • Wanson Development, Jim Spiers
  • Qualico, Jonathan Meads (Kevin Anderson)
  • Polygon, Kevin Shoemaker (Anya Paskovic)
  • Colliers International, Lilian Kan
  • Frontline Real Estate Marketing, Megan Johal (Adam Lawrence)
  • Avison Young, Mike Harrison
  • Canadian Horizons, Nathan Hildebrand
  • Citimark, Nelson Chan
  • WSP, Scott Pelletier
  • Wesgroup, Sebastian Jasiorkowski
  • Marcon, Shad Mayne
  • Townline, Stefan Slot
  • Infinity Group, Tim Bontkes
  • Bucci Developments, Troy Abromaitis

 

Vancouver Liaison Committee

  • Wesgroup, Brad Jones
  • Wall Centre, Bruno Wall
  • Aoyuan Group, Chris Bardon
  • Concert Properties, Craig Watters (Michael Guenter)
  • Goodman Commercial, Cynthia Jagger
  • PCI Group, Dan Turner
  • BentallGreenOak, David Roche
  • QuadReal, David Roppel
  • Hollyburn Properties, David Sander
  • Regal Century, Eric Cheung
  • Intracorp, Evan Allegretto
  • Bosa Properties, Jeff Skinner
  • Reliance Properties, CHAIR, Jon Stovell
  • Grosvenor, Marc Josephson
  • Solterra Developments, Mike Bosa
  • Strand Developments, Mike MacKay
  • Anthem Properties, Rob Blackwell (Tracy McRae)
  • The Salient Group, Robert Fung
  • Onni Group, Rob Vrooman
  • Third Space Properties, Ryan Thé
  • Polygon, Scott Baldwin
  • Townline, Spencer Goodman
  • Keltic Development, Steve Jedreicich

 

Digital Lists

Outreach lists of interested UDI members for specific municipalities where a standing liaison committee does not exist. UDI shares municipality-specific information and consultation opportunities with these lists.

District of North Vancouver/ North Shore

  • Mosaic Homes, Andrew Simms
  • Anthem Properties, Brent Carlson
  • VIA Architecture, Charlene Kovacs
  • Mosaic Homes, Chris Lee
  • Darwin Construction, Dana Samis
  • Mountain Creations, Ehsan Fatemi
  • Areva Living, Hamid Ahmadian
  • Wesgroup, Ian Patillo (Alex Schmaling)
  • Wesbild, Lilian Arishenkoff
  • Boffo Properties, Mackenzie Biggar
  • Headwater Projects, McGregor Wark
  • Anthem Properties, Riaan de Beer (Rob Blackwell)
  • Onni Group, Rob Vrooman
  • Pooni Group, Samantha Potter
  • Polygon, Sarah Christianson (Rene Rose)
  • Keltic Development, Steve Jedreicich
  • Adera Developments, Stuart Mahon (Rocky Sethi)
  • Perkins + Will, Susan Gushe
  • Vlad Vit Architect, Vlad Vit

 

Port Moody

  • PCI Group, Brad Howard
  • Pooni Group, Blaire Chisholm
  • Porte Communities, Craig Marcyniuk
  • Panatch Group, Eshleen Panatch
  • Wesgroup, Evan French
  • Woodbridge Homes, James Howard
  • Edgar Development, Jasmean Toor
  • HAVAN, Jay Chadha
  • Onni Group, Miles Wilby (Duncan Wlodarczak)
  • Anthem Properties, Rob Blackwell
  • Beedie, Robert Toth (Curtis Neeser)
  • Ledingham McAllister, Steve Jedreicich
  • Bold Properties, Tommy He

Featured Events

WUDI Project Tour: And-Co Space

September 8 @ 4:00 pm

Join the Women of UDI on a project tour of this unique co-working space followed by a networking opportunity with...

Read More

UDI Special Event - All Star Jam for A Cause

September 28 @ 6:00 pm

Come and see industry leaders performing for a good cause! On Wednesday, September 28, UDI will be hosting an extraordinary event...

Read More

WUDI: Women Celebrating Women 2022

October 5 @ 5:00 pm

The Annual UDI Women Celebrating Women event will be returning for the 8th annual flagship event! The Celebrating Women event...

Read More
View All

© Copyright 2022 URBAN DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE